Welcome to Heritage Family Farms
We’re a family farm in Tillamook, Oregon, raising good food with care. Explore our grass-fed and finished beef, milk-fed pork, pasture raised lamb and poultry, and farm-fresh eggs. Start with the farm shares below or browse The Meat Shop, to load up your cart, then use the drop site selector in the cart to choose farm pick up or a drop-site pickup location. Pick up instructions will be sent in your order confirmation email.
Stock up with Beef, Pork and Lamb Shares!
Choose your share and add the deposit to your cart. The Balance will be due after final hanging weight is determined.
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Share Deposit | Whole, Half or Quarter
Choose your share size below
This is a deposit, not the full share price.
Milk-Fed Pig Share Deposit | Whole or Half
Choose your share size below
This is a deposit, not the full share price.
Pasture-Raised Lamb Share Deposit | Whole or Half
Choose your share size below
This is a deposit, not the full share price.
Find a Drop Site Near You
Explore our pickup locations and choose your site in the cart.
View the Drop Site map and listWhat’s for dinner?
Pick the kind of meal you’re in the mood for. We’ll help with the good part.
Quick weeknight meal
Make grass-fed beef patties, add your favorite toppings, and dinner is handled.
Shop beef pattiesFire up the grill
Keep a ribeye simple: salt, a hot grill, and a few minutes to rest before slicing.
Shop ribeyeStock the freezer
Fill the freezer with a beef box and make the next few dinner decisions easier.
Shop the 15 lb beef boxWhat We Raise
Explore pasture-raised favorites from The Meat Shop.
Farm Fresh Eggs
Premium Pasture-Raised Chicken Eggs from Heritage Family Farms Experience the difference of truly farm-fresh eggs from our pasture-raised chickens at...
$7.00Milk-Fed Boneless Pork Chops - 2 Pack
Premium Milk-Fed Boneless Pork Chops from Heritage Family Farms Experience the exceptional quality of our milk-fed boneless pork chops from...
$16.00Sweet Italian Milk-Fed Pork Sausage
Sweet Italian Pork Sausage Made with milk-fed pork and seasoned with traditional Italian flavors, including fennel, garlic, parsley, and herbs....
$9.00Milk-Fed Pork Bacon
Milk-Fed Pork Bacon Bring the rich, balanced flavor of Heritage Family Farms milk-fed pork bacon to breakfast and your favorite...
$14.00100% Grass-Fed Ground Beef
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Ground Beef Lean Beef raised on pasture at Heritage Family Farms. Rich beef flavor, with no...
$11.00
Milk-Fed Pork Loin Rib Chop - Heritage Family Farms
Premium Milk-Fed Pork Loin Rib Chop from Heritage Family Farms Experience the exceptional quality of our milk-fed pork loin rib...
$6.00
Milk-Fed Ground Pork - Heritage Family Farms
Premium Milk-Fed Ground Pork from Heritage Family Farms Discover the superior quality and flavor of our milk-fed ground pork from...
$6.99
Milk-Fed Pork Shoulder Arm Roast - $8.00/lb - Heritage Family Farms
Premium Milk-Fed Pork Shoulder Arm Roast from Heritage Family Farms Discover the rich, succulent flavor of our milk-fed pork shoulder...
$34.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Share Deposit | Whole, Half or Quarter
Reserve Your Beef ShareChoose a whole, half, or quarter share of Heritage Family Farms 100% grass-fed and finished beef. This...
$500.00Jalapeño Cheese Pork Sausage Links
Jalapeño Cheese Pork Sausage Links Enjoy savory pork sausage links with the peppery flavor of jalapeño and a cheesy finish....
$14.00Smoked Breakfast Pork Sausage - Milk-Fed
Smoked Breakfast Pork Sausage Make breakfast more satisfying with smoked sausage made from milk-fed pork. Its savory, smoky flavor pairs...
$9.00
Smoked Garlic Pork Links
Smoked Garlic Pork Links Smoky, savory, and easy to enjoy, these pork links bring garlic flavor to breakfast, sandwiches, and...
$12.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Liver
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef LiverBring a bold, savory flavor to the table with beef liver from Heritage Family Farms....
$11.00
Milk-Fed Pork Country Style Ribs - Heritage Family Farms
Premium Milk-Fed Pork Country Style Ribs from Heritage Family Farms Enjoy the rich, meaty flavor of our milk-fed pork country...
$10.00Grass-Fed Ground Lamb
Grass-Fed Ground LambRich, savory ground lamb from Heritage Family Farms. Make juicy burgers, warmly spiced meatballs, or a comforting shepherd's...
$16.00
Milk-Fed Pork Box, 15 lb or 30 lb
Milk-Fed Pork Box, 15 lb or 30 lb Choose the 15 lb or 30 lb size to stock your freezer...
$150.00
Milk-Fed Smoked Pork Ham, Bone-In & Uncooked
Bone-In Smoked Pork HamThis milk-fed pork ham is bone-in and smoked, but it is uncooked. Cook it fully before serving,...
$40.00Pasture-Raised Lamb Share Deposit | Whole or Half
Reserve pasture-raised lamb for your tableChoose a whole or half lamb share and place a deposit with Heritage Family Farms....
$200.00Milk-Fed Pork Shoulder Roast
Milk-Fed Pork Shoulder Roast Make a comforting, slow-cooked meal with this milk-fed pork Shoulder roast. Choose a package size that...
$14.00Milk-Fed Pork Leg Roast
Milk-Fed Pork Leg Roast Make a comforting, slow-cooked meal with this milk-fed pork leg roast. Choose a package size that...
$13.00Milk-Fed Pork Arm Roast
Milk-Fed Pork Arm Roast Make a comforting, slow-cooked meal with this milk-fed pork arm roast. Choose a package size that...
$12.00Milk-Fed Pork Tenderloin
Milk-Fed Pork Tenderloin A versatile milk-fed pork cut for a weeknight dinner or a special meal. Choose your package weight,...
$14.00Milk-Fed Pork Spare Ribs
Milk-Fed Pork Spare Ribs Bring hearty, milk-fed pork spare ribs to the table. Choose a package weight that fits your...
$11.00Milk-Fed Pork Shoulder Steak
Milk-Fed Pork Shoulder Steak A versatile cut of milk-fed pork for a satisfying meal. Choose your preferred package weight, then...
$11.00Milk-Fed Bone-In Pork Chops
Milk-Fed Bone-In Pork Chops Bring a classic, hearty cut of milk-fed pork to the table. Choose your preferred package weight,...
$15.00Hot Italian Pork Sausage Links
Sweet Italian Pork Links Bring classic Italian-inspired flavor to the table with Sweet Italian pork sausage links. Their savory, gently...
$12.00Beer Pork Sausage Links
Sweet Italian Pork Links Bring classic Italian-inspired flavor to the table with Sweet Italian pork sausage links. Their savory, gently...
$12.00Sweet Italian Pork Sausage Links
Sweet Italian Pork Links Bring classic Italian-inspired flavor to the table with Sweet Italian pork sausage links. Their savory, gently...
$12.00Smoked Breakfast Pork Links
Smoked Breakfast Pork Links Bring a smoky, savory pork link to the breakfast table. These links pair easily with eggs...
$12.00Smoked Garlic Milk-Fed Pork Sausage
Smoked Garlic Pork Sausage Made with milk-fed pork, this smoked garlic sausage brings a savory, smoky flavor to weeknight dinners...
$9.00Pork Link Box
Pork Link Box Explore a selection of pork sausage and link flavors from Heritage Family Farms. Sausage flavors Smoked Breakfast...
$120.00Pork Sampler Box
Pork Sampler Box Enjoy a variety of pork cuts and sausage in one sampler box from Heritage Family Farms. What's...
$100.00Milk-Fed Pig Share Deposit | Whole or Half
Reserve a Whole or Half Pig ShareChoose a whole or half milk-fed pig share from Heritage Family Farms using the...
$400.0010 lb Grass-Fed Ground Beef & Patty Box
Ground Beef and Patties for Easy MealsKeep versatile beef on hand with this 10 lb box from Heritage Family Farms....
$120.0050 lb 100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Box
Stock Your Freezer with a 50 lb Beef BoxThis box is about 1/8 of a beef and includes assorted cuts...
$750.0015 lb 100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Box
Fill Your Freezer with 15 lb of BeefEnjoy an assortment of beef cuts and ground beef from Heritage Family Farms...
$225.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Sampler Box
Try a Little of EverythingStock your freezer with a mix of Heritage Family Farms beef. This sampler box includes: 4...
$150.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Tri-Tip
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Tri-TipMake a flavorful centerpiece with beef tri-tip from Heritage Family Farms. Our beef is 100%...
$19.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Top Sirloin Steak
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Top Sirloin SteakBring a savory, versatile cut to the table with top sirloin steak from...
$21.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Tenderloin Steak
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Tenderloin SteakServe a tender, savory steak for a special dinner or an easy weeknight meal....
$34.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef T-Bone Steak
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef T-Bone SteakMake steak night memorable with a richly flavored T-bone steak from Heritage Family Farms....
$24.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Stew Meat
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Stew MeatBuild a comforting, savory meal with beef stew meat from Heritage Family Farms. Our...
$14.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Skirt Steak
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Skirt SteakA bold, flavorful cut from Heritage Family Farms beef. Our beef is 100% grass-fed...
$20.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Sirloin Tip
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Sirloin TipA versatile cut from Heritage Family Farms beef. Our beef is 100% grass-fed and...
$18.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Short Ribs
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Short RibsBring deep, savory flavor to a slow-cooked meal with beef short ribs from Heritage...
$15.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Rump Roast
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Rump RoastMake a savory roast for family meals with beef rump roast from Heritage Family...
$14.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Round Steak
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Round SteakA versatile, lean cut from Heritage Family Farms beef. Our beef is 100% grass-fed...
$16.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Ribeye Steak
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Ribeye SteakEnjoy the rich, savory flavor of ribeye from Heritage Family Farms. Our beef is...
$28.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Petite Shoulder Steak
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Petite Shoulder SteakA versatile beef cut from Heritage Family Farms, raised on a 100% grass-fed and...
$20.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished New York Strip Steak
100% Grass-Fed & Finished New York Strip SteakEnjoy the bold, savory flavor of New York strip steak from Heritage Family...
$26.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Flat Iron Steak
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Flat Iron SteakA flavorful steak cut from Heritage Family Farms beef. Our beef is 100%...
$22.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Flank Steak
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Flank SteakA flavorful, versatile cut from Heritage Family Farms. Our beef is 100% grass-fed and...
$22.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Cross Rib Roast
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Cross Rib RoastServe a savory, comforting roast with this beef cross rib cut from Heritage...
$14.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Chuck Roast
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Chuck RoastMake a comforting, savory meal with beef chuck roast from Heritage Family Farms. Our...
$15.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Brisket
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef BrisketBring bold, savory flavor to your table with beef brisket from Heritage Family Farms. Our...
$30.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Tongue
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef TongueA flavorful cut that shines in slow-cooked meals. Our beef is 100% grass-fed and finished...
$6.50100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Shank
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef ShankBring slow-cooked comfort to the table with beef shank from Heritage Family Farms. Our beef...
$14.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Oxtail
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef OxtailSlow-braise beef oxtail from Heritage Family Farms for deep, savory flavor and a hearty meal....
$13.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Neck Bones
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Neck BonesMake a rich, savory broth or a hearty slow-cooked meal with beef neck bones...
$5.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Kidney Fat
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Kidney FatBeef kidney fat, also known as suet, from Heritage Family Farms. Our beef is...
$7.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Heart
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef HeartA distinctive, savory cut for cooks who enjoy exploring more of the whole animal. Our...
$10.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Fat
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef FatMake the most of your cooking with beef fat from Heritage Family Farms. Our beef...
$5.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Bones
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef BonesBuild a savory base for homemade broth, stock, soups, and slow-cooked meals. Our beef is...
$4.00100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Back Ribs
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef Back Ribs Bring rich, savory flavor to the table with beef back ribs from Heritage...
$14.00
Milk-Fed Pork Shoulder Blade Steak
Milk-Fed Pork Shoulder Blade SteakA richly marbled shoulder cut with full pork flavor, suited to the grill, a hot skillet,...
$11.00
Grass-Fed Lamb Loin Chops
Grass-Fed Lamb Loin ChopsTender, flavorful loin chops from Heritage Family Farms, ready for a quick grill or a hot skillet....
$21.00
Real Meat from a Real Farm
Nestled in the heart of Tillamook, Oregon — one of the most fertile farming regions in the Pacific Northwest — Heritage Family Farms is built on a simple belief: you deserve to know exactly where your food comes from.
Our cows, lambs, and poultry are raised on open pasture with natural feed, fresh air, and room to roam. No hormones, no antibiotics, no shortcuts — just honest farming the way it's always been done.
When you buy from us, you're buying directly from the family that raised it. That's a promise we take seriously.
Meet the Farm →Ready to Stock Your Freezer?
Pork shares, beef, lamb, poultry, and eggs — raised right here in Oregon and available now. Order today while shares last.